Municipal Units

CITY SECTION AVIAS

Includes the following Local Communities:

Avia
President of Local Council: Evaggelos Avramis
Member: Dimitrios Kozompolis
Member: Christos Kozompolis

Altomira
Representative Local Community: Spiridon Kleidonas

Doloi
President of Local Council: Petros Fassos
Member: Hlias Gkouzos
Member: Eleutheria Babaroutsou

Kampos
President of Local Council: Thodoros Georgouleas
Member: Evaggelos Mitseas
Member: Konstantinos Mitseas

Kentro
President of Local Council: Gavriil Revvas
Member: Panagiotis Mixalakas
Member: Hlias Vatsineas

Pigadia
Representative Local Community: Georgios Koumoundouros

Stavropigio
President of Local Council: Constantinos Falideas
Member: Panagiotis Psarreas
Member: Thodoros Rifounas

Sotirianika
President of Local Council: Evaggelos B. Mitseas
Member: Georgia Karlou
Member: Athanasios Karavitis

CITY SECTION LEFKTROU

Includes the following Local Communities:

Agios Nikolaos
President of Local Council: Panagiotis Kazoleas
Member: Nikon Mantzouneas
Member: Maria Mastoropoulou

 

Agios Nikonas
Representative Local Community: Petros Petropouleas

Exochori
President of Local Council: Vasilios Giannakeas
Member: Sotirios Giannakeas
Member: Ioannis Koumenteas

Thalames
Representative Local Community: Athanasios Ketseas

Kardamili
President of Local Council: Nikolaos Martseleas
Member: Michail Liakoureas
Member: Stavroula – Aggeliki Spirea

Kariovouni
Representative Local Community: Dimitrios Kokkinakos

Kastanea
Representative Local Community: Κωνσταντίνος Καρολεμέας

Lagkada
Representative Local Community: Xaralampos Georgilas

Milea
President of Local Council: Panagiotis Mpogris
Member: Marilena Andreakou
Member: Antonios Katakos

Neochori
President of Local Council: Georgios Tsouleas 
MemberMinas Orfanos 
MemberEfstathia Mauroidea – Meimetea

Nomitsis
Representative Local Community: Vasileios Xerovasilas

Platsa
President of Local Council: Spiridon Pauleas
Member: Vasileios Nikiteas
Member: Efstratios Moustakeas

Proastio
President of Local Council: Sofia Grigoriadou -Mpotsea
Member: Sotirios Poulimeneas
Member: Panagiota Perdika

Prosilio
Representative Local Community: Alexandros Skorpideas

Pirgos
Representative Local Community: Kuriakos Kouloumperis

Riglia
Representative Local Community: Georgios Maniateas

Saidona
Representative Local Community: Stavros Xideas

Trachila
Representative Local Community: Eleni Mixalea

Tseria
Representative Local Community: Athanasios Taboulareas